Find out how your MP voted on Sunday Trading

MPs voted 317 to 286 against the Government’s controversial plans to weaken the law on Sunday Trading in England and Wales on Wednesday, 9 March.

Find out how your MP voted using the table below. If you do not know who your MP is, or which constituency you live in, please useMPs’ votes.

There was strong cross-party opposition and 27 Conservative MPs rebelled against their own Government.

Morally good voteVoted againstVoted for, Abstained or Absent, Do not vote

NamePartyConstituency
Allen, HeidiConSouth Cambridgeshire
Ansell, CarolineConEastbourne
Blackman, BobConHarrow East
Bone, PeterConWellingborough
Bruce, FionaConCongleton
Burrowes, DavidConEnfield Southgate
Caulfield, MariaConLewes
Chope, ChristopherConChristchurch
Dorries, NadineConMid Bedfordshire
Double, SteveConSt Austell and Newquay
Gray, JamesConNorth Wiltshire
Green, ChrisConBolton West
Henderson, GordonConSittingbourne and Sheppey
Hollobone, PhilipConKettering
Howarth, GeraldConAldershot
Jackson, StewartConPeterborough
Jayawardena, RanilConNorth East Hampshire
Jones, DavidConClwyd West
Lefroy, JeremyConStafford
Leigh, EdwardConGainsborough
Lewis, JulianConNew Forest East
McCartney, KarlConLincoln
Rosindell, AndrewConRomford
Thomas, DerekConSt Ives
Turner, AndrewConIsle of Wight
Vickers, MartinConCleethorpes
Wragg, WilliamConHazel Grove
Dodds, NigelDUPBelfast North
Donaldson, JeffreyDUPLagan Valley
Paisley, IanDUPNorth Antrim
Robinson, GavinDUPBelfast East
Shannon, JimDUPStrangford
Simpson, DavidDUPUpper Bann
Wilson, SammyDUPEast Antrim
Lucas, CarolineGreenBrighton Pavilion
Danczuk, SimonIndRochdale
Hermon, SylviaIndNorth Down
McGarry, NatalieIndGlasgow East
Thomson, MichelleIndEdinburgh West
Abbott, DianeLabHackney North and Stoke Newington
Abrahams, DebbieLabOldham East and Saddleworth
Alexander, HeidiLabLewisham East
Ali, RushanaraLabBethnal Green and Bow
Allen, GrahamLabNottingham North
Anderson, DaveLabBlaydon
Ashworth, JonLabLeicester South
Austin, IanLabDudley North
Bailey, AdrianLabWest Bromwich West
Barron, KevinLabRother Valley
Beckett, MargaretLabDerby South
Benn, HilaryLabLeeds Central
Berger, LucianaLabLiverpool Wavertree
Betts, CliveLabSheffield South East
Blackman-Woods, RobertaLabCity of Durham
Blenkinsop, TomLabMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Blomfield, PaulLabSheffield Central
Bradshaw, BenLabExeter
Brennan, KevinLabCardiff West
Brown, LynLabWest Ham
Brown, NickLabNewcastle upon Tyne East
Bryant, ChrisLabRhondda
Burden, RichardLabBirmingham Northfield
Burgon, RichardLabLeeds East
Burnham, AndyLabLeigh
Butler, DawnLabBrent Central
Byrne, LiamLabBirmingham Hodge Hill
Cadbury, RuthLabBrentford and Isleworth
Campbell, AlanLabTynemouth
Campbell, RonnieLabBlyth Valley
Champion, SarahLabRotherham
Chapman, JennyLabDarlington
Coaker, VernonLabGedling
Coffey, AnnLabStockport
Cooper, JulieLabBurnley
Cooper, RosieLabWest Lancashire
Cooper, YvetteLabNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Corbyn, JeremyLabIslington North
Cox, JoLabBatley and Spen
Coyle, NeilLabBermondsey and Old Southwark
Crausby, DavidLabBolton North East
Creagh, MaryLabWakefield
Creasy, StellaLabWalthamstow
Cruddas, JonLabDagenham and Rainham
Cryer, JohnLabLeyton and Wanstead
Cummins, JudithLabBradford South
Cunningham, AlexLabStockton North
Cunningham, JimLabCoventry South
David, WayneLabCaerphilly
Davies, GeraintLabSwansea West
De Piero, GloriaLabAshfield
Debbonaire, ThangamLabBristol West
Doughty, StephenLabCardiff South and Penarth
Dowd, JimLabLewisham West and Penge
Dowd, PeterLabBootle
Dromey, JackLabBirmingham Erdington
Dugher, MichaelLabBarnsley East
Eagle, AngelaLabWallasey
Eagle, MariaLabGarston and Halewood
Efford, CliveLabEltham
Elliott, JulieLabSunderland Central
Ellman, LouiseLabLiverpool Riverside
Esterson, BillLabSefton Central
Evans, ChristopherLabIslwyn
Farrelly, PaulLabNewcastle-under-Lyme
Field, FrankLabBirkenhead
Fitzpatrick, JimLabPoplar and Limehouse
Flello, RobertLabStoke-on-Trent South
Fletcher, ColleenLabCoventry North East
Flint, CarolineLabDon Valley
Flynn, PaulLabNewport West
Fovargue, YvonneLabMakerfield
Foxcroft, VickyLabLewisham Deptford
Gardiner, BarryLabBrent North
Glass, PatLabNorth West Durham
Glindon, MaryLabNorth Tyneside
Godsiff, RogerLabBirmingham Hall Green
Goodman, HelenLabBishop Auckland
Green, KateLabStretford and Urmston
Greenwood, LilianLabNottingham South
Greenwood, MargaretLabWirral West
Griffith, NiaLabLlanelli
Gwynne, AndrewLabDenton and Reddish
Haigh, LouiseLabSheffield Heeley
Hamilton, FabianLabLeeds North East
Harman, HarrietLabCamberwell and Peckham
Harris, CarolynLabSwansea East
Hayes, HelenLabDulwich and West Norwood
Hayman, SueLabWorkington
Healey, JohnLabWentworth and Dearne
Hendrick, MarkLabPreston
Hepburn, StephenLabJarrow
Hillier, MegLabHackney South and Shoreditch
Hodge, MargaretLabBarking
Hodgson, SharonLabWashington and Sunderland West
Hoey, KateLabVauxhall
Hollern, KateLabBlackburn
Hopkins, KelvinLabLuton North
Howarth, GeorgeLabKnowsley
Hunt, TristramLabStoke-on-Trent Central
Hussain, ImranLabBradford East
Irranca-Davies, HuwLabOgmore
Jarvis, DanLabBarnsley Central
Johnson, AlanLabKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Jones, GeraldLabMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jones, GrahamLabHyndburn
Jones, HelenLabWarrington North
Jones, KevanLabNorth Durham
Jones, SusanLabClwyd South
Kane, MikeLabWythenshawe and Sale East
Kaufman, GeraldLabManchester Gorton
Keeley, BarbaraLabWorsley and Eccles South
Kendall, LizLabLeicester West
Khan, SadiqLabTooting
Kinnock, StephenLabAberavon
Kyle, PeterLabHove
Lammy, DavidLabTottenham
Lavery, IanLabWansbeck
Leslie, ChrisLabNottingham East
Lewell-Buck, EmmaLabSouth Shields
Lewis, CliveLabNorwich South
Lewis, IvanLabBury South
Long-Bailey, RebeccaLabSalford and Eccles
Lucas, IanLabWrexham
Lynch, HollyLabHalifax
Mactaggart, FionaLabSlough
Madders, JustinLabEllesmere Port and Neston
Mahmood, KhalidLabBirmingham Perry Barr
Mahmood, ShabanaLabBirmingham Ladywood
Malhotra, SeemaLabFeltham and Heston
Mann, JohnLabBassetlaw
Marris, RobLabWolverhampton South West
Marsden, GordonLabBlackpool South
Maskell, RachaelLabYork Central
Matheson, ChrisLabCity of Chester
McCabe, SteveLabBirmingham Selly Oak
McCarthy, KerryLabBristol East
McDonagh, SiobhainLabMitcham and Morden
McDonald, AndyLabMiddlesbrough
McDonnell, JohnLabHayes and Harlington
McFadden, PatLabWolverhampton South East
McGinn, ConorLabSt Helens North
McGovern, AlisonLabWirral South
McInnes, LizLabHeywood and Middleton
McKinnell, CatherineLabNewcastle upon Tyne North
McMahon, JimLabOldham West and Royton
Meale, AlanLabMansfield
Mearns, IanLabGateshead
Miliband, EdLabDoncaster North
Moon, MadeleineLabBridgend
Morden, JessicaLabNewport East
Morris, GrahameLabEasington
Murray, IanLabEdinburgh South
Nandy, LisaLabWigan
Onn, MelanieLabGreat Grimsby
Onwurah, ChiLabNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Osamor, KateLabEdmonton
Owen, AlbertLabYnys Mon
Pearce, TeresaLabErith and Thamesmead
Pennycook, MatthewLabGreenwich and Woolwich
Perkins, TobyLabChesterfield
Phillips, JessLabBirmingham Yardley
Phillipson, BridgetLabHoughton and Sunderland South
Pound, StephenLabEaling North
Powell, LucyLabManchester Central
Rayner, AngelaLabAshton under Lyne
Reed, JamieLabCopeland
Reed, SteveLabCroydon North
Rees, ChristinaLabNeath
Reeves, RachelLabLeeds West
Reynolds, EmmaLabWolverhampton North East
Reynolds, JonathanLabStalybridge and Hyde
Robinson, GeoffreyLabCoventry North West
Rotheram, SteveLabLiverpool Walton
Ryan, JoanLabEnfield North
Shah, NazLabBradford West
Sharma, VirendraLabEaling Southall
Sheerman, BarryLabHuddersfield
Sherriff, PaulaLabDewsbury
Shuker, GavinLabLuton South
Siddiq, TulipLabHampstead and Kilburn
Skinner, DennisLabBolsover
Slaughter, AndyLabHammersmith
Smeeth, RuthLabStoke-on-Trent North
Smith, AndrewLabOxford East
Smith, AngelaLabPenistone and Stocksbridge
Smith, CatLabLancaster and Fleetwood
Smith, JeffLabManchester Withington
Smith, NickLabBlaenau Gwent
Smith, OwenLabPontypridd
Smyth, KarinLabBristol South
Spellar, JohnLabWarley
Starmer, KeirLabHolborn and St Pancras
Stevens, JoLabCardiff Central
Streeting, WesLabIlford North
Stringer, GrahamLabBlackley and Broughton
Stuart, GiselaLabBirmingham Edgbaston
Tami, MarkLabAlyn and Deeside
Thomas, GarethLabHarrow West
Thomas-Symonds, NickLabTorfaen
Thornberry, EmilyLabIslington South and Finsbury
Timms, StephenLabEast Ham
Trickett, JonLabHemsworth
Turley, AnnaLabRedcar
Turner, KarlLabKingston upon Hull East
Twigg, DerekLabHalton
Twigg, StephenLabLiverpool West Derby
Umunna, ChukaLabStreatham
Vaz, KeithLabLeicester East
Vaz, ValerieLabWalsall South
Watson, TomLabWest Bromwich East
West, CatherineLabHornsey and Wood Green
Whitehead, AlanLabSouthampton Test
Wilson, PhilLabSedgefield
Winnick, DavidLabWalsall North
Winterton, RosieLabDoncaster Central
Woodcock, JohnLabBarrow and Furness
Wright, IainLabHartlepool
Zeichner, DanielLabCambridge
Farron, TimLib DemWestmorland and Lonsdale
Mulholland, GregoryLib DemLeeds North West
Pugh, JohnLib DemSouthport
Williams, MarkLib DemCeredigion
Edwards, JonathanPl. CymruCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Williams, HywelPl. CymruArfon
Durkan, MarkSDLPFoyle
McDonnell, AlasdairSDLPBelfast South
Ritchie, MargaretSDLPSouth Down
Ahmed-Sheikh, TasminaSNPOchil and South Perthshire
Bardell, HannahSNPLivingston
Black, MhairiSNPPaisley and Renfrewshire South
Blackford, IanSNPRoss, Skye and Lochaber
Blackman, KirstySNPAberdeen North
Boswell, PhilSNPCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Brock, DeidreSNPEdinburgh North and Leith
Brown, AlanSNPKilmarnock and Loudoun
Cameron, LisaSNPEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Chapman, DouglasSNPDunfermline and West Fife
Cherry, JoannaSNPEdinburgh South West
Cowan, RonnieSNPInverclyde
Crawley, AngelaSNPLanark and Hamilton East
Day, MartynSNPLinlithgow and East Falkirk
Docherty-Hughes, MartinSNPWest Dunbartonshire
Donaldson, StuartSNPWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Fellows, MarionSNPMotherwell and Wishaw
Ferrier, MargaretSNPRutherglen and Hamilton West
Gibson, PatriciaSNPNorth Ayrshire and Arran
Grady, PatrickSNPGlasgow North
Grant, PeterSNPGlenrothes
Gray, NeilSNPAirdrie and Shotts
Hendry, DrewSNPInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Hosie, StewartSNPDundee East
Kerevan, GeorgeSNPEast Lothian
Law, ChrisSNPDundee West
MacNeil, AngusSNPNa h-Eileanan An Iar
McCaig, CallumSNPAberdeen South
McDonald, StewartSNPGlasgow South
McDonald, StuartSNPCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
McLaughlin, AnneSNPGlasgow North East
McNally, JohnSNPFalkirk
Monaghan, CarolSNPGlasgow North West
Monaghan, PaulSNPCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Mullin, RogerSNPKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Newlands, GavinSNPPaisley and Renfrewshire North
Nicolson, JohnSNPEast Dunbartonshire
O’Hara, BrendanSNPArgyll and Bute
Oswald, KirstenSNPEast Renfrewshire
Paterson, StevenSNPStirling
Robertson, AngusSNPMoray
Salmond, AlexSNPGordon
Sheppard, TommySNPEdinburgh East
Stephens, ChrisSNPGlasgow South West
Thewliss, AlisonSNPGlasgow Central
Thompson, OwenSNPMidlothian
Weir, MikeSNPAngus
Whiteford, EilidhSNPBanff and Buchan
Whitford, PhilippaSNPCentral Ayrshire
Wilson, CorriSNPAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Wishart, PeterSNPPerth and North Perthshire
Elliott, TomUUPFermanagh and South Tyrone

Morally bad voteVoted forVoted against, Abstained or Absent, Do not vote

NamePartyConstituency
Adams, NigelConSelby and Ainsty
Afriyie, AdamConWindsor
Aldous, PeterConWaveney
Allan, LucyConTelford
Andrew, StuartConPudsey
Argar, EdwardConCharnwood
Atkins, VictoriaConLouth and Horncastle
Bacon, RichardConSouth Norfolk
Baker, SteveConWycombe
Baldwin, HarriettConWest Worcestershire
Barclay, SteveConNorth East Cambridgeshire
Baron, JohnConBasildon and Billericay
Barwell, GavinConCroydon Central
Bebb, GutoConAberconwy
Bellingham, HenryConNorth West Norfolk
Benyon, RichardConNewbury
Beresford, PaulConMole Valley
Berry, JakeConRossendale and Darwen
Berry, JamesConKingston and Surbiton
Bingham, AndrewConHigh Peak
Blackwood, NicolaConOxford West and Abingdon
Boles, NickConGrantham and Stamford
Borwick, VictoriaConKensington
Bottomley, PeterConWorthing West
Bradley, KarenConStaffordshire Moorlands
Brady, GrahamConAltrincham and Sale West
Brazier, JulianConCanterbury
Bridgen, AndrewConNorth West Leicestershire
Brine, SteveConWinchester
Brokenshire, JamesConOld Bexley and Sidcup
Buckland, RobertConSouth Swindon
Burns, ConorConBournemouth West
Burns, SimonConChelmsford
Burt, AlistairConNorth East Bedfordshire
Cairns, AlunConVale of Glamorgan
Cameron, DavidConWitney
Carmichael, NeilConStroud
Cartlidge, JamesConSouth Suffolk
Cash, WilliamConStone
Chalk, AlexConCheltenham
Chishti, RehmanConGillingham and Rainham
Churchill, JoConBury St Edmunds
Clark, GregConTunbridge Wells
Cleverly, JamesConBraintree
Clifton-Brown, GeoffreyConThe Cotswolds
Coffey, ThereseConSuffolk Coastal
Collins, DamianConFolkestone and Hythe
Colvile, OliverConPlymouth Sutton and Devonport
Costa, AlbertoConSouth Leicestershire
Crabb, StephenConPreseli Pembrokeshire
Crouch, TraceyConChatham and Aylesford
Davies, ChrisConBrecon and Radnorshire
Davies, DavidConMonmouth
Davies, GlynConMontgomeryshire
Davies, JamesConVale of Clwyd
Davies, MimsConEastleigh
Davies, PhilipConShipley
Davis, DavidConHaltemprice and Howden
Dinenage, CarolineConGosport
Djanogly, JonathanConHuntingdon
Donelan, MichelleConChippenham
Dowden, OliverConHertsmere
Doyle-Price, JackieConThurrock
Drax, RichardConSouth Dorset
Drummond, FlickConPortsmouth South
Duddridge, JamesConRochford and Southend East
Duncan, AlanConRutland and Melton
Duncan Smith, IainConChingford and Woodford Green
Dunne, PhilipConLudlow
Ellis, MichaelConNorthampton North
Ellison, JaneConBattersea
Ellwood, TobiasConBournemouth East
Elphicke, CharlieConDover
Eustice, GeorgeConCamborne and Redruth
Evans, GrahamConWeaver Vale
Evans, NigelConRibble Valley
Evennett, DavidConBexleyheath and Crayford
Fabricant, MichaelConLichfield
Fallon, MichaelConSevenoaks
Fernandes, SuellaConFareham
Field, MarkConCities of London and Westminster
Foster, KevinConTorbay
Fox, LiamConNorth Somerset
Francois, MarkConRayleigh and Wickford
Frazer, LucyConSouth East Cambridgeshire
Freeman, GeorgeConMid Norfolk
Freer, MikeConFinchley and Golders Green
Fuller, RichardConBedford
Fysh, MarcusConYeovil
Garnier, EdwardConHarborough
Garnier, MarkConWyre Forest
Gauke, DavidConSouth West Hertfordshire
Ghani, NusratConWealden
Gibb, NickConBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Gillan, CherylConChesham and Amersham
Glen, JohnConSalisbury
Goldsmith, ZacConRichmond Park
Goodwill, RobertConScarborough and Whitby
Gove, MichaelConSurrey Heath
Graham, RichardConGloucester
Grant, HelenConMaidstone and The Weald
Grayling, ChristopherConEpsom and Ewell
Green, DamianConAshford
Greening, JustineConPutney
Grieve, DominicConBeaconsfield
Griffiths, AndrewConBurton
Gummer, BenConIpswich
Gyimah, SamConEast Surrey
Halfon, RobertConHarlow
Hall, LukeConThornbury and Yate
Hammond, PhilipConRunnymede and Weybridge
Hammond, StephenConWimbledon
Hancock, MattConWest Suffolk
Hands, GregConChelsea and Fulham
Harper, MarkConForest of Dean
Harrington, RichardConWatford
Harris, RebeccaConCastle Point
Hart, SimonConCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Haselhurst, AlanConSaffron Walden
Hayes, JohnConSouth Holland and The Deepings
Heald, OliverConNorth East Hertfordshire
Heappey, JamesConWells
Heaton-Harris, ChrisConDaventry
Heaton-Jones, PeterConNorth Devon
Herbert, NickConArundel and South Downs
Hinds, DamianConEast Hampshire
Hoare, SimonConNorth Dorset
Hollingbery, GeorgeConMeon Valley
Hollinrake, KevinConThirsk and Malton
Hopkins, KrisConKeighley
Howlett, BenConBath
Huddleston, NigelConMid Worcestershire
Hunt, JeremyConSouth West Surrey
Hurd, NickConRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
James, MargotConStourbridge
Javid, SajidConBromsgrove
Jenkin, BernardConHarwich and North Essex
Jenkyns, AndreaConMorley and Outwood
Jenrick, RobertConNewark
Johnson, BorisConUxbridge and South Ruislip
Johnson, GarethConDartford
Johnson, JoConOrpington
Jones, AndrewConHarrogate and Knaresborough
Jones, MarcusConNuneaton
Kennedy, SeemaConSouth Ribble
Kirby, SimonConBrighton Kemptown
Knight, GregConEast Yorkshire
Knight, JulianConSolihull
Kwarteng, KwasiConSpelthorne
Lancaster, MarkConMilton Keynes North
Latham, PaulineConMid Derbyshire
Leadsom, AndreaConSouth Northamptonshire
Lee, PhillipConBracknell
Leslie, CharlotteConBristol North West
Letwin, OliverConWest Dorset
Lewis, BrandonConGreat Yarmouth
Liddell-Grainger, IanConBridgwater and West Somerset
Lidington, DavidConAylesbury
Lopresti, JackConFilton and Bradley Stoke
Lord, JonathanConWoking
Loughton, TimConEast Worthing and Shoreham
Lumley, KarenConRedditch
Mackinlay, CraigConSouth Thanet
Mackintosh, DavidConNorthampton South
Main, AnneConSt Albans
Mak, AlanConHavant
Malthouse, KitConNorth West Hampshire
Mann, ScottConNorth Cornwall
Mathias, TaniaConTwickenham
May, TheresaConMaidenhead
Maynard, PaulConBlackpool North and Cleveleys
McCartney, JasonConColne Valley
McLoughlin, PatrickConDerbyshire Dales
McPartland, StephenConStevenage
Mercer, JohnnyConPlymouth Moor View
Merriman, HuwConBexhill and Battle
Metcalfe, SteveConSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Miller, MariaConBasingstoke
Milling, AmandaConCannock Chase
Mills, NigelConAmber Valley
Milton, AnneConGuildford
Mitchell, AndrewConSutton Coldfield
Mordaunt, PennyConPortsmouth North
Morgan, NickyConLoughborough
Morris, Anne-MarieConNewton Abbot
Morris, DavidConMorecambe and Lunesdale
Morris, JamesConHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Morton, WendyConAldridge-Brownhills
Mowat, DavidConWarrington South
Mundell, DavidConDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Murray, SheryllConSouth East Cornwall
Murrison, AndrewConSouth West Wiltshire
Newton, SarahConTruro and Falmouth
Nokes, CarolineConRomsey and Southampton North
Nuttall, DavidConBury North
Offord, MatthewConHendon
Opperman, GuyConHexham
Osborne, GeorgeConTatton
Parish, NeilConTiverton and Honiton
Patel, PritiConWitham
Paterson, OwenConNorth Shropshire
Pawsey, MarkConRugby
Penning, MikeConHemel Hempstead
Penrose, JohnConWeston-Super-Mare
Percy, AndrewConBrigg and Goole
Perry, ClaireConDevizes
Phillips, StephenConSleaford and North Hykeham
Philp, ChrisConCroydon South
Pickles, EricConBrentwood and Ongar
Pincher, ChristopherConTamworth
Poulter, DanielConCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Pow, RebeccaConTaunton Deane
Prisk, MarkConHertford and Stortford
Pritchard, MarkConThe Wrekin
Pursglove, TomConCorby
Quin, JeremyConHorsham
Quince, WillConColchester
Raab, DominicConEsher and Walton
Redwood, JohnConWokingham
Rees-Mogg, JacobConNorth East Somerset
Robertson, LaurenceConTewkesbury
Robinson, MaryConCheadle
Rudd, AmberConHastings and Rye
Rutley, DavidConMacclesfield
Sandbach, AntoinetteConEddisbury
Scully, PaulConSutton and Cheam
Selous, AndrewConSouth West Bedfordshire
Shapps, GrantConWelwyn Hatfield
Sharma, AlokConReading West
Shelbrooke, AlecConElmet and Rothwell
Simpson, KeithConBroadland
Skidmore, ChrisConKingswood
Smith, ChloeConNorwich North
Smith, HenryConCrawley
Smith, JulianConSkipton and Ripon
Smith, RoystonConSouthampton Itchen
Soames, NicholasConMid Sussex
Solloway, AmandaConDerby North
Soubry, AnnaConBroxtowe
Spencer, MarkConSherwood
Stephenson, AndrewConPendle
Stevenson, JohnConCarlisle
Stewart, BobConBeckenham
Stewart, IainConMilton Keynes South
Stewart, RoryConPenrith and The Border
Stride, MelConCentral Devon
Sturdy, JulianConYork Outer
Sunak, RishiConRichmond (Yorkshire)
Swayne, DesmondConNew Forest West
Swire, HugoConEast Devon
Syms, RobertConPoole
Throup, MaggieConErewash
Timpson, EdwardConCrewe and Nantwich
Tolhurst, KellyConRochester and Strood
Tomlinson, JustinConNorth Swindon
Tomlinson, MichaelConMid Dorset and North Poole
Tracey, CraigConNorth Warwickshire
Tredinnick, DavidConBosworth
Trevelyan, Anne-MarieConBerwick-upon-Tweed
Truss, ElizabethConSouth West Norfolk
Tugendhat, TomConTonbridge and Malling
Tyrie, AndrewConChichester
Vaizey, EdConWantage
Vara, ShaileshConNorth West Cambridgeshire
Villiers, TheresaConChipping Barnet
Walker, CharlesConBroxbourne
Walker, RobinConWorcester
Wallace, BenConWyre and Preston North
Warburton, DavidConSomerton and Frome
Warman, MattConBoston and Skegness
Watkinson, AngelaConHornchurch and Upminster
Wharton, JamesConStockton South
Whately, HelenConFaversham and Mid Kent
Wheeler, HeatherConSouth Derbyshire
White, ChrisConWarwick and Leamington
Whittaker, CraigConCalder Valley
Whittingdale, JohnConMaldon
Wiggin, BillConNorth Herefordshire
Williams, CraigConCardiff North
Williamson, GavinConSouth Staffordshire
Wilson, RobertConReading East
Wood, MikeConDudley South
Wright, JeremyConKenilworth and Southam
Zahawi, NadhimConStratford-on-Avon
Brake, TomLib DemCarshalton and Wallington
Clegg, NickLib DemSheffield Hallam
Lamb, NormanLib DemNorth Norfolk
Carswell, DouglasUKIPClacton

Abstained or AbsentVoted against, Voted for, Do not vote

Do not vote*Voted against, Voted for, Abstained or Absent

*Others who by convention do not vote, or are ineligible to vote. There is also currently a by-election pending in Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough

 

Related Resources